Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

The Record Setter

In 1999Teddy won more Best in Shows in less than one year than any other Cairn Terrier in the History of the Breed

In 2000 Teddy has won more Best in Shows than any Cairn in the History of the Breed

#1 Cairn 1999
thru Sept. 30th
 


 

#2 Cairn 1998
All Systems
 


#1

Sunday - 5/2/99
Lake Mathews KC, Chino, CA
Judge: Mrs. Neatha L. Robinson (2-4-1-0) 7
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (122)
Best in Show Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella (1664)


#2

Saturday - 5/8/99
Mensona Kennel Club, Santa Rosa, CA
Judge: Mr. Victor S. Boutwell (1-3-3-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher (132)
Best in Show Judge: Mr. F.C. Bassett (1532)
Pictured L-R
Fred Bassett - Judge
Jerrie Wolfe (holding back tears) - Breeder
Chelsei Wilson - Teddy's biggest little fan
Trish Watson and Mark McDonald - Owners
Peter Atkinson - Handler
and of course Teddy!


#3
BISFisherFormSm.jpg (68997 bytes)
  Sunday - 5/9/99
Mensona Kennel Club, Santa Rosa, CA
Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher   (1-3-3-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. Robert D. Sharp (135)
Best in Show Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher   (1471)

#4

BISAntelope Valley.sm.jpg (25703 bytes)

Monday - 5/31/99
Antelope Valley K.C., Pamona, CA

Judge: Mrs. C. P. Patterson 7 (2-3-2-0)
Group Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (190)
Best In Show Judge: W. C. Stebbins (2308)

#5

BISFlatiorns.sm.jpg (25916 bytes)

Saturday - 6/5/99
Flatirons K.C., Longmont, CO

Judge: Mrs. B. R. Kneale 13 (4-6-2-1)
Group Judge: Mr. Donald I. Sandberg (124)
Best in Show Judge:  Mr. Robert J. Moore (1995)

#6

BIS.DelMonte.infom.sm.jpg (31335 bytes)

Saturday - 7/10/99

Del Monte K.C., Carmel, CA
Judge: George Pimlott  9 (4-3-2-0)
Group Judge: George Pimlott (42)

BIS Judge: Margaret Renihan (898)

 

#7

BISGreeley.sm.jpg (37083 bytes)

Saturday - 8/21/99
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc., Greeley CO
Breed Judge: Mr. John T. (Tom) Ward 35 (8-18-7-2)
Group Judge: Mr. Kenneth J Kauffman 270
Best in Show Judge: Mr. Houston Clark 2587

#8

 

BIS.EugeneKC.sm.jpg (18251 bytes)

Friday - 9/10/99
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc., Eugene, OR
Breed Judge: Mr. Clinton M. Harris   10 (3-4-3-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Helen Miller Fisher  (109)
Best in Show: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott (1226)

#9

Thursday - 9/30/99 
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc., Romulus, NY 
Breed Judge: Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant 11 (4-5-2-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (147)
Best in Show: Mrs. George (MaryAnn) Alston (2088) 

#10

 

 


This page has been visited times since May 20, 1999
This page was last  March 30, 2002

[Home] [ Cairns] [Glen of Imaal] [Jack Russells] [Other Breeds] [Guestbook] [E-Mail]

The Fine Print:
Copyright Rose Croft Terriers 1997/98/99/00
Web Design & maintenance by Jerrie Wolfe

2000 - Jerrie Wolfe of all original written material unless otherwise indicated. 
No part of the
Rose Croft Terrier Web may be copied or re-used without expressed written permission. 
Most graphics at the
Rose Croft Terrier sites are original photographs and are the copyrighted 
property of the original photographer. Graphics and photographs may not be copied, 
distributed, sold, or used in any way without permission.
Rose Croft Terrier Web was established August 4, 1997 
Disclaimer