Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Teddy's Wins - 1999

Last updated May 21, 1999

Click on the underlined text to view a picture of that win.

 

39 

 12

6 

6

8

4

2

 

9058

Breed Points

579

Group Points

4981

All Breed

5/16/99 - Greater Emporia K.C., Inc., Emporia, KS  
Judge: Mr. Joseph. E. Gregory (0-1-1-0)
Group Judge: Dr. Dr. H. Smith (58)

Best of Breed & Group 4

5/15/99 - Greater Emporia K.C., Inc., Emporia, KS  
Judge: Dr. Dr. H. Smith (0-1-1-0)
Group Judge: Mr. Joseph. E. Gregory (56)

Best of Breed & Group 1

5/9/99 - Mensona Kennel Club, Santa Rosa, CA  
Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher   (1-3-3-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. Robert D. Sharp (135)
Best in Show Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher   (1471)

Best of Breed, Group 1, Best in Show 

5/8/99 - Mensona Kennel Club, Santa Rosa, CA  
Judge: Mr. Victor S. Boutwell (1-3-3-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. Robert A. Fisher (132)
Best in Show Judge: Mr. F.C. Bassett (1532)

Best of Breed, Group 1, Best in Show 

5/2/99 - Lake Mathews KC, Chino, CA  
Judge: Mrs. Neatha L. Robinson (2-4-1-0) 7
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (122)
Best in Show Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella (1664)

Best of Breed, Group 1, Best in Show 

4/4/99 - Kern County KC, Bakersfield, CA  
Judge: Mr. Jerry L. Roszman (1-0-3-0) 4
Group Judge: Mrs. M. P. Mickelson  (97)
Best of Breed &
Group III

4/3/99 - Sun Maid KC of Fresno, Bakersfield, CA  
Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Mcdonald (1-0-4-0) 5
Group judge: Mrs. Dorothy Mcdonald
  (117)
Best of Breed &
Group I

4/2/99 - Sequoia KC, Bakersfield, CA  
Judge: Mr. William Bergum   (1-0-4-0) 5
Group Judge: Mr. William Bergum   (108)
Best of Breed &
Group III

3/29/99 - Trinity Valley KC, Ft. Worth, TX  
Judge: Mrs. C. Vogels (6-15-2-1) 24
Group Judge: Mrs. M.K. Bryant
  (229)
Best of Breed &
Group 1

 

3/27/99 - Fort Worth KC, Ft. Worth, TX  
Judge: Mr. J.J. Ham   (10-17-4-0) 31
Best of Breed

3/26/98 - Trinity Valley Cairn Terrier Club, Ft. Worth, TX  
Judge: Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell  ( 13-19-5-1) 39
Best of Breed

 

3/20/99 - Evansville KC Inc, Louisville, KY
Judge: Mrs. BettyAnn Stenmark  (6-6-3-0)
Group Judge: Mr. Kenneth McDermott (373) 
Best of Breed
& Group IV

3/19/99 - KC of Columbus, Indiana, Louisville, KY
Judge: H.J. Brunottie (5-5-4-0) 14  
Best of Breed

3/18/99 - Owensboro's River City KC, Louisville, KY
Judge: A.C. Schwartz, Jr. (3-3-4-0) 10
Group Judge: Mrs. BettyAnn Stenmark (331)  

Best of Breed & Group 2

3/14/99 - San Antonio KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX  
Judge: Mrs. J.B. Patterson (4-4-1-0) 9
Group Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger (164)
Best of Breed &
Group 3

3/13/99 - Austin KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX  
Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0) 7  
Group Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (170)  
Best of Breed &
Group 4

3/11/99 - Bexar County KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX Judge: Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian (5-5-1-0) 11
Group Judge: Mrs. J.B. Patterson (140)
Best of Breed &
Group 1


3/7/99 - Superstition K.C., Mesa, AZ
Judge:  Mr. Donald I. Sandberg (2-4-1-0) 7

Group Judge: Mr. D. R. Holloway (134)
Best of Breed & Group 2


3/6/99 - Superstition K.C., Mesa, AZ
Judge:  Mrs. Lynn M. Myall (2-4-1-0) 7

Group Judge: Mr. Donald I. Sandberg (136)
Best of Breed & Group 1

2/28/99 - Silver Bay K.C. of San Diego, Del Mar, CA
Judge:  Mr. Donald Sandberg (3-10-1-0) 14
Group Judge: Mr. Donald Sandberg (172)
Best of Breed & Group 4

2/27/99 - Silver Bay K.C. of San Diego, Del Mar, CA
Judge:  Mrs. Joann K. Dutton (3-10-1-0) 14
Best of Breed

 

2/20 & 21/99 A well deserved weekend off!

2/15/99 - Santa Clara Valley K.C., San Jose, CA
Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (18-30-4-6-1) 59
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (171)
Best of Breed & Group 3

2/14/99 - Santa Clara Valley K.C., San Jose, CA
Judge: Miss Dorothy Macdonald (20-36-4-8) 68
Group Judge: Mr. George Roy Pimlott (231)
Best of Breed & Group 1

2/13/99 - Cairn Terrier Club of Northern California Specialty, San Jose, CA
Judge: Mrs. Ann Rogers Clark (24-42-7-10-11) 94
Best of Breed

2/8 &9/99 - Westminster Kennel Club, New York, NY
Judge:  Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson (8-3) 11
Best of Breed

1/31/99 - Orange Empire Dog Club, San Bernardino, CA 
Judge: Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz, Jr. (3-9-2-0) 14 Group Judge: Dr. H. Kellogg (178)
Best of Breed & Group 4

 

1/30/99 - Orange Empire Dog Club, San Bernardino, CA 
Judge: Mrs. Alice Downey  (3-9-2-1) 15
Group Judge: Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz, Jr. (157)
Best of Breed & Group 3

1/24/99 - Ventura Co. Dog Fanciers Assoc., Ventura, CA 
Judge: Hon. David Merriam  ">(3-9-2-1) 15
Group Judge: Hon. David Merriam  (75)
Best of Breed & Group 2

1/17/99 - Tampa Bay KC, Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Seymor Weiss  (3-5-3-1) 12
Group Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell  (218)
Best of Breed

1/16/99 - St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers, Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Kenneth McDermott  (4-15-4-1) 24
Group Judge: Kenneth McDermott  (279)
Best of Breed & Group 4

 

1/15/99 - Clearwater KC, Inc., Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Mrs. George S. Wanner  (4-11-4-0) 19
Group Judge: Mrs. George S. Wanner  (243)
Best of Breed

1/14/99 - Manatee KC, Inc., Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Walter F. Goodman  (4-9-4-0) 17
Group Judge: Walter F. Goodman  (219)
Best of Breed & Group 2


1/9/99 - Greater Daytona D. F. Assoc., Deland, FL

Judge: Mrs. Sandra Goose Allen (4-10-3-0) 17
Group Judge: Mrs. Sandra Goose Allen (209)
Best of Breed & Group 2



1/8/99 - Greater Daytona D. F. Assoc., Deland, FL

Judge: Ms. Dorothy D. Nickels (4-10-3-0) 17
Group Judge: Ms. Dorothy D. Nickels (172)
Best of Breed & Group 4

 


Go to Teddy's Wins July to December 1998

Go to Teddy's Wins January to June 1998

Go to Teddy's Wins 1996/97


 


Disclaimer: The reader may download one copy for personal use, but any further dissemination of the article needs to be with express permission of the author.
Click on the Ruby slippers to go home
Table of Contents

This page has been visited  times since January 28, 1999
This page was last  April 12, 1999

 

[Home][CTCA Rescue & Breeder Referral][In the Movies][History][Responsible Breeder][Rescue]
[Genetics & Health Issues] [Color Changes ][ Great Temperaments][Behavior Problems][Index to Fun]
[Links][Champions] [Photo Album][Index to Stud Dogs ][Meet Peter, Riley's handler]
[Index to the Ladies][Index to Whippets][Grooming Day][The Winners Circle [About Me]
[Web Rings] [Awards] [Artwork] [Crests][E-Mail]
 
(c) Copyright Rose Croft Cairn Terriers 1997/98/99
Web Design & maintenance by Jerrie Wolfe