Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Teddy's Wins
July 1 to November 20, 1999

Last updated March 30, 2002

Click on the underlined text to view a picture of that win.

84

 36

15

9

10

BiSGroup.gif (3275 bytes)

9

5

2

Breed Points

1173

Group Points

9815

All Breed 

21,778

November 14, 1999 
Cabrillo K.C., Rancho Sante Fe, CA 
Breed Judge: Mrs. Elaine Rigden 5 
Group Judge: R. L. Bauer (168)

Group 2

November 13, 1999
Del Sur K.C., Rancho Sante Fe, CA
Breed Judge: Mr. Richard L. Bauer  5 
Group Judge: Mrs. E. Rigden  (172)

Group 1

November 7, 1999 
Greater Kingsport K.C., Knoxville, TN
Breed Judge: Ronald R. Krohne  (6)
Group Judge: Mrs. Helen Miller Fisher (136)

Group 1

November 6, 1999
Greater Hickory K.C., Knoxville, TN
Breed Judge: Mrs. Elaine Rigden (6)
Group Judge: Ronald R. Krohne  (131)

Group 3

November 5, 1999
Chattanooga K.C., Knoxville, TN
Breed Judge: Mrs. Helen Miller  Fisher (6)
Group Judge: Mrs. Elaine  Rigden  (117)

Group 2

November 4, 1999
Tennessee Valley K.C., Knoxville, TN
Breed Judge: Mr. Lester R. Mapes (6)
Group Judge: : Col. Joe B. Purkhiser (113)

Group 2

Oct. 30 & 31, 1999 Not Shown

October 24, 1999
Lizard Butte K.C., Boise, ID
Breed Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve (5)
Group Judge: Mrs. J. B. Patterson  (99)

Group 1

October 23, 1999
Eagle Rock K.C., Boise, ID
Breed Judge: Mrs. J.B. Patterson  (5)
Group Judge: Mr. R.J. Shreve  (99)

Group 1

October 17, 1999
Ramapo K.C., Mahwah, NJ
Breed Judge: Mr. R.A. Fisher (8)
Group Judge: Mr. R.A. Fisher (120)

Group 1

October 9, 1999 B.O.B.
Devon Dog Show Association, Ludwigs Corner, PA 
Breed Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson  (30)

Best of Breed

October 3, 1999
Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc., Romulus, NY 
Breed Judge: Mr. John T. Ward (7)
Group Judge: Mr. John T. Ward (129)

Group 2

October 2, 1999
Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc., Romulus, NY 
Breed Judge: Mrs. George John Wanner Sr. (6)
Group Judge: Mrs. Shirley D. Limoges (118)

Group 4

October 1, 1999
Elmira Kennel Club, Inc., Inc., Romulus, NY 
Breed Judge: Ms. Denny Mounce (8)

Best of Breed

September 30, 1999 
Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc., Romulus, NY 
Breed Judge: Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant 9 (2-5-2-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant (140)
Best in Show: Mrs. George (MaryAnn) Alston (1693) 

Best in Show

September 25 & 26 - weekend off

September 19, 1999
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, San Rafael, CA
Breed Judge: Miss Maxine V. Beam 7 (3-3-1-0)
Group Judge: Miss Maxine V. Beam (191)

Group 2

September 18, 1999
Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, San Rafael, CA
Breed Judge: Dr. Vandra Huber 14 (5-5-3-1)
Group Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn (228)

Group 1

September 12, 1999
Mckenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers, Eugene, OR
Breed Judge: Mr. Jamieson Richard Glendinning (5) 
Group Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger (74)

Group 1

September 11, 1999
Mckenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers, Eugene, OR
Breed Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott (7)
Group Judge: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott (105)

Group 1

September 10, 1999
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc., Eugene, OR
Breed Judge: Mr. Clinton M. Harris 10 (3-4-3-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Helen Miller Fisher (109)
Best in Show: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott (1226)

Best in Show

September 9, 1999
Eugene Kennel Club, Inc., Eugene, OR
Breed Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger 10 (3-4-3-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Paula H. Hartinger (110)

Group 3

September 4, 1999
Lexington K. C., Inc., Lexington KY
Breed Judge: Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan 4 (1-1-2-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan (153)

Group 1

September 3, 1999
Northern Kentucky K. C., Inc., Lexington KY
Breed Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole 4 (1-1-2-0)
Group Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole (124)

Group 1

September 2, 1999
Owensboro's River City K. C., Inc., Lexington KY
Breed Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis 4 (1-1-2-0)
Terrier Group: Mr. Clinton M Harris (125)

Group 1

August 28 & 29 - off

August 21, 1999
Greeley Kennel Club, Inc.(1), Greeley CO
Breed Judge: Mr. John T. (Tom) Ward 35 (8-18-7-2)
Group Judge: Mr. Kenneth J Kauffman 270
Best in Show Judge: Mr. Houston Clark 2587

Best in Show

August 20, 1999
Cairn Terrier Club of Denver Specialty
Breed Judge: Mr. Kenneth J. Kauffman
                    35 (8-18-7-2)

Specialty Best of Breed

August 15, 1999 - Not Shown

August 14, 1999 - South Bay Kennel Club, Torrance, CA
Breed Judge: Mr. William Bergum 2 (0-0-1-1)
Best of Breed

August 8, 1999 -Mt. Palomar K.C., Vista, CA
Breed Judge: Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell 6 (1-4-1-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell 98
Best of Breed & Group 2

August 7, 1999 - Mt. Palomar K.C., Vista, CA
Breed Judge: Mr. Jerry L. Roszman 6 (1-4-1-0)
Group Judge: Mrs. Dawn Vick Hansen 94

Best of Breed & Group 4

July 31 - August 1, 1999 - Took the weekend off

July 25, 1999 - Coyote Hills K.C., Hayward, CA     

Judge: Richard Paquette  16 (5-7-3-1)

Best of Breed

July 24, 1999 - Coyote Hills K.C., Hayward, CA

Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta  16 (5-7-3-1)

Best of Breed

July 19, 1999 - Willamette Valley K.C., Brush Prairie, WA                                                 Judge: David J. Kirkland  10 (1-6-3-0)
Best of Breed

July 18, 1999 - Greater Clark County K.C., Brush Prairie, WA   

Judge: Billie R Kneale  11 (2-6-3-0)
Group Judge: Billie R Kneale (230)                           

Best of Breed & Group 3

July 17, 1999 - Portland Kennel Club, Brush Prairie, WA Judge: Robert A. Fisher  11 (2-6-3-0)
Group Judge: Robert A Fisher (238)                           

Best of Breed & Group 1

7/11/99 - Del Monte K.C., Carmel, CA
Judge: Margaret Renihan 9 (4-3-2-0)
Group Judge: Margaret Renihan (41)                         

Best of Breed & Group 2

7/10/99 - Del Monte K.C., Carmel, CA
Judge: George Pimlott  9 (4-3-2-0)
Group Judge: George Pimlott (42)                          

BIS Judge: Margaret Renihan (898)

Best of Breed, Group 1 & Best in Show

4th of July Weekend - A well deserved weekend off!

Go to Teddy's Wins April to June 1999
Go to Teddy's Wins January to March 1999
Go to Teddy's Wins July to December 1998
Go to Teddy's Wins January to June 1998
Go to Teddy's Wins 1996/97



Disclaimer: The reader may download one copy for personal use, but any further dissemination of the article needs to be with express permission of the author.
Click on the Ruby slippers to go home
Table of Contents

This page has been visited  times since January 28, 1999
This page was last March 30, 2002



[Home] [CTCA Rescue & Breeder Referral] [In the Movies] [History] [Responsible Breeder][Rescue] [Genetics & Health Issues] [Color Changes ] [ Great Temperaments] [Behavior Problems] [Index to Fun] [Links] [Champions] [Photo Album] [Meet Peter, Riley's handler] [Grooming Day] [About Me][Web Rings] [Awards][E-Mail]

Copyright Rose Croft Cairn Terriers 1997/98/99/00
Web Design & maintenance by Jerrie Wolfe