Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Teddy's Wins
Jan. to March 30, 1999

Last updated March 30, 1999

Click on the underlined text to view a picture of that win.

39

 12

6

6

8

Breed Points

Group Points

464

2

2554

 

3/29/99 - Trinity Valley KC, Ft. Worth, TX 
Judge: Mrs. C. Vogels (6-15-2-1) 24
Group Judge: Mrs. M.K. Bryant  (229)
Best of Breed & Group 1 

3/27/99 - Fort Worth KC, Ft. Worth, TX 
Judge: Mr. J.J. Ham   (10-17-4-0) 31 
Best of Breed 

3/26/98 - Trinity Valley Cairn Terrier Club, Ft. Worth, TX 
Judge: Mrs. Roberta L. Campbell  ( 13-19-5-1) 39
Best of Breed Specialty

3/20/99 - Evansville KC Inc, Louisville, KY
Judge: Mrs. BettyAnn Stenmark  (6-6-3-0)
Group Judge: Mr. Kenneth McDermott (373) 
Best of Breed & Group 4 

3/19/99 - KC of Columbus,Indiana, Louisville, KY
Judge: H.J. Brunottie (5-5-4-0) 14 

Best of Breed

3/18/99 - Owensboro's River City KC, Louisville, KY
Judge: A.C. Schwartz, Jr. (3-3-4-0) 10
Group Judge: Mrs. BettyAnn Stenmark (331) 

Best of Breed & Group 2

3/14/99 - San Antonio KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX 
Judge: Mrs. J.B. Patterson (4-4-1-0) 9
Group Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger (164)

Best of Breed & Group 3

3/13/99 - Austin KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX 
Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0) 7 
Group Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger (170) 
Best of Breed & Group 4

3/11/99 - Bexar County KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX Judge: Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian (5-5-1-0) 11 
Group Judge: Mrs. J.B. Patterson (140)
Best of Breed & Group 1

3/7/99 - Superstition K.C., Mesa, AZ 
Judge:  Mr. Donald I. Sandberg (2-4-1-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. D. R. Holloway (134)
Best of Breed & Group 2

3/6/99 - Superstition K.C., Mesa, AZ 
Judge:  Mrs. Lynn M. Myall (2-4-1-0) 7
Group Judge: Mr. Donald I. Sandberg (136)
Best of Breed & Group 1

2/28/99 - Silver Bay K.C. of San Diego, Del Mar, CA
Judge:  Mr. Donald Sandberg (3-10-1-0) 14
Group Judge: Mr. Donald Sandberg (172)
Best of Breed & Group 4

2/27/99 - Silver Bay K.C. of San Diego, Del Mar, CA
Judge:  Mrs. Joann K. Dutton (3-10-1-0) 14 
Best of Breed
2/20 & 21/99 A well deserved weekend off!

2/15/99 - Santa Clara Valley K.C., San Jose, CA 
Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (18-30-4-6-1) 59
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Y. Renihan (171)
Best of Breed & Group 3

2/14/99 - Santa Clara Valley K.C., San Jose, CA 
Judge: Miss Dorothy Macdonald (20-36-4-8) 68
Group Judge: Mr. George Roy Pimlott (231)
Best of Breed & Group 1

2/13/99 - Cairn Terrier Club of Northern California Specialty, San Jose, CA
Judge: Mrs. Ann Rogers Clark (24-42-7-10-11) 94
Best of Breed Specialty

2/8 &9/99 - Westminster Kennel Club, New York, NY 
Judge:  Dr. J. A. Reeve-Newson (8-3) 11 
Best of Breed

1/31/99 - Orange Empire Dog Club, San Bernardino, CA 
Judge: Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz, Jr. (3-9-2-0) 14 Group Judge: Dr. H. Kellogg (178)
Best of Breed & Group 3

1/30/99 - Orange Empire Dog Club, San Bernardino, CA 
Judge: Mrs. Alice Downey  (3-9-2-1) 15
Group Judge: Mr. Alexander C. Schwartz, Jr. (157)
Best of Breed & Group 4

1/24/99 - Ventura Co. Dog Fanciers Assoc., Ventura, CA 
Judge: Hon. David Merriam  (1-3-1-0) 5
Group Judge: Hon. David Merriam  (75)
Best of Breed & Group 2

1/17/99 - Tampa Bay KC, Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Seymor Weiss  (3-5-3-1) 12
Group Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell  (218)
Best of Breed

1/16/99 - St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers, Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Kenneth McDermott  (4-15-4-1) 24
Group Judge: Kenneth McDermott  (279)
Best of Breed & Group 4

1/15/99 - Clearwater KC, Inc., Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Mrs. George S. Wanner  (4-11-4-0) 19
Group Judge: Mrs. George S. Wanner  (243)
Best of Breed

1/14/99 - Manatee KC, Inc., Sarasota, FL 
Judge: Walter F. Goodman  (4-9-4-0) 17
Group Judge: Walter F. Goodman  (219)
Best of Breed & Group 2

1/9/99 - Greater Daytona D. F. Assoc., Deland, FL
Judge: Mrs. Sandra Goose Allen (4-10-3-0) 17
Group Judge: Mrs. Sandra Goose Allen (209)

Best of Breed & Group 2

1/8/99 - Greater Daytona D. F. Assoc., Deland, FL
Judge: Ms. Dorothy D. Nickels (4-10-3-0) 17
Group Judge: Ms. Dorothy D. Nickels (172)
Best of Breed & Group 4

Go to Teddy's wins July to September 1999

Go to Teddy's Wins April to June 1999
Go to Teddy's Wins July to December 1998
Go to Teddy's Wins January to June 1998
Go to Teddy's Wins 1996/97


Table of Contents
Click on the Ruby Red Slipper to go Home
Rose Croft Cairn Terriers
This page has been visited  times since January 14, 1999.
This Page last  March 30, 1999

Disclaimer: The reader may download one copy for personal use, but any further dissemination of the article needs to be with express permission of the author.

[Home][CTCA Rescue & Breeder Referral][In the Movies][History][Responsible Breeder][Rescue]
[Genetics & Health Issues] [Color Changes ][ Great Temperaments][Behavior Problems][Index to Fun]
[Links][Champions] [Photo Album][Index to Stud Dogs ][Meet Peter, Riley's handler]
[Index to the Ladies][Index to Whippets][Grooming Day][The Winners Circle [About Me]
[Web Rings] [Awards] [Artwork] [Crests]
(c) Copyright Rose Croft Cairn Terriers 1997/98/99
Web Design & maintenance by Jerrie Wolfe