Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Teddy's Wins - 1998

July-December 1998

as of December 14, 1998

Click on the underlined text to view a picture of that win.

 

61

9

7

7

7

   

12/13/98 - Long Beach Kennel Club, Long Beach, CA  
Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson  
Best of Breed &

12/12/98 - Los Encinos Kennel Club, Pasadena, CA  
Judge: Mrs. R.M. Davis  
Group Judge: Mrs. Sandra Goose Allen 
Best of Breed & Group III

12/6/98 - Antelope Valley Kennel Club, Lancaster, CA  
Judge: Mrs. Mable "Jinx" Gunville  
Group Judge: Norman L. Patton 
Best of Breed & Group I

11/29/98 - Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Pueblo, CO  
Judge: Mrs. Dr. John C. Shelton 
Group Judge: Mrs. Betty Ann Stenmark 
Best of Breed & Group II

11/28/98 - Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Pueblo, CO 
Judge: Mrs. Betty Ann Stenmark 
Group Judge: Dr. John C. Shelton 
Best of Breed & Group IV

11/22/98 - Sahuaro State Kennel Club, Phoenix, AZ  
Judge: Judge: Mrs. Dorothy D. Nickles   
Best of Breed

11/15/98 - Flatirons Kennel Club, Inc., Longmont, CO 
Judge: Mrs. Edna K. H. Martin 
Group Judge: Mrs. Edna K. H. Martin 
Best of Breed & Group II

11/14/98 - Evergreen Colorado K. C., Longmont, CO 
Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn 
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan 
Best of Breed & Group I

11/1/98 - Kennel Club of Riverside, Perris, CA 
Judge: Mrs. Edna K. Martin 

Best of Breed

10/31/98 - San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club, Irwindale, CA 
Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso 

Best of Breed

10/25/98 - Kachina Kennel Club, Goodyear, AZ 
Judge: Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian 
Group Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn 

Best of Breed & Group IV

10/24/98 - Kachina Kennel Club, Goodyear, AZ 
Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn  
Group Judge: Mr. Richard M. Chashoudian 
Best of Breed & Group II

10/18/98 - Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore, Pleasanton, CA  
Judge: Mrs. Anna Moore  

Best of Breed 

 

 10/11/98 - Silver State Kennel, Club, Las Vegas, NV Judge: R.J. Shreve  
 
Best of Breed 

 

 10/10/98 - Black Mountian Kennel Club of Nevada, Las Vegas, NV 
Judge: Raymond Bay  
 
Best of Breed

10/4/98 - Montgomery County KC, Ambler, PA 
Cairn Terrier Club of America National Specialty  
Judge: Ms. P. Beisel-McIlwaine 

10/2/98 - Hatboro DC, Wrightstown, PA  
Judge: T.D. Parrotti 

Best of Breed - Entry of 89!

9/27/98 - Finger Lakes KC, Romlus, NY  
Judge: Ms. M.D. Wilder  

Best of Breed

9/26/98 - Kanadasaga KC, Romulus, NY  
Judge: Mrs. A.S. Katona  

Best of Breed

9/25/98 - Onondaga Kennel Assoc., Romulus, NY  
Judge: Mrs. E.E. Mathis  

Best of Breed

9/24/98 - Elmira KC, Romulus, NY  
Judge: Mrs. G.C. Kelly  

Best of Breed


9/7/98 - McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers, Eugene, OR
Judge: Miss Dorothy D. Nickles
Group Judge: Miss Dorothy D. Nickles

Best of Breed & Group IV


9/6/98 - McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers, Eugene, OR
Judge: Elaine Rigden
Group Judge: Michelle Billings

BOB and Group I


9/5/98 - Eugene KC, Inc., Eugene, OR
Judge: Mrs. Michele L. Billings
Group Judge: Elaine Rigden

Best of Breed & Group II


9/4/98 - Eugene KC, Inc., Eugene, OR
Judge: Miss Dorothy M. MacDonald
Group Judge: Miss Dorothy M. MacDonald

Best of Breed & Group II


8/23/98 - KC of Greater Victoria, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Judge: Mrs. J. Fancy

Best of Breed


8/22/98 - Bexar County KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Judge: E.E. Bivin Group
Judge: Mrs. George John Wanner Sr.

Best of Breed & Group IV


8/21/98 - San Antonio KC, Inc., San Antonio, TX
Judge: Dr. G.T. Fancy
Group Judge: Mrs. Michelle Billings

Best of Breed & Group III


8/20/98 - Comal County KC, San Antonio, TX
Judge: Mrs. G.J. Wanner Sr.
Group Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith

Best of Breed & Group II


8/16/98 - Malibu KC, Santa Monica, CA
Judge: Mr. Richard F. Fetzer
Group Judge: Mrs. Joan Gordon Alexander

Best of Breed & Group III


8/15/98 - Malibu KC, Santa Monica, CA
Judge: Mrs. Joan Gordon Alexander

Best of Breed


8/9/98 - Cook Inlet KC, Inc., Palmer, AK
Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
Group Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

Best of Breed & Group I


8/8/98 - Cook Inlet KC, Inc., Palmer, AK
Judge: Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan
Group Judge: Mrs. Margaret Young Renihan

Best of Breed & Group I


8/7/98 - Cook Inlet KC, Inc., Palmer, AK
Judge: Mrs. Victor M. (Martha) Olmos-Ollivier
Group Judge: Mrs. Victor M. (Martha) Olmos-Ollivier

Best of Breed & Group I


8/1/98 - Mt. Palomar KC, Inc., Vista, CA
Judge: Mrs. Edna K. Martin

Best of Breed


7/24/98 - Lompoc Valley KC Inc., Lompoc, CA
Judge: Mrs. Glenda Dawkins

Best of Breed


7/19/98 - Burbank KC, Van Nuys, CA
Judge: Mrs. Grace M. Brewin
Group Judge: Mrs. Grace Brewin

Best of Breed & Group IV


7/18/98 - Burbank KC, Van Nuys, CA
Judge: Mr. William Bergum

Best of Breed


7/13/98 - Willamette Valley KC, Brush Prairie, WA
Judge: Mr. Larry Shinsato
Group Judge: Mr. Larry Shinsato

Best of Breed & Group III


7/12/98 - Greater Clark County KC, Brush Prairie, WA
Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta

Best of Breed


7/11/98 - Portland KC, Brush Prairie, WA
Judge: Mrs. Frances G. Cazier

Best of Breed


7/5/98 - Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association, Ventura, CA
Judge: Mrs. Edith M. Izant
Group Judge: Mr. Donald I. Sandberg

Best of Breed & Group I


7/4/98 - Santa Maria KC, Ventura, CA
Judge: Mrs. Elaine Rigden
Group Judge: Mrs. Elaine Rigden

Best of Breed & Group III


<"center">

Go to Teddy's Wins July to Sept. 1999

Go to Teddy's wins April to June 1999

<"center">

Go to Teddy's wins Jan. to March, 1999

<"center">

Go to Teddy's Wins January to June 1998

<"center">

Go to Teddy's Wins 1996/97


Disclaimer: The reader may download one copy for personal use, but any further dissemination of the article needs to be with express permission of the author.

 Click on the Ruby slippers to go home

Table of Contents


This page has been visited  times since October 15, 1998
This page was last  December 14, 1998


[Home][CTCA Rescue & Breeder Referral][In the Movies][History][Responsible Breeder][Rescue] [Genetics & Health Issues] [Color Changes ][ Great Temperaments][Behavior Problems][Index to Fun] [Links][Champions] [Photo Album][Index to Stud Dogs ][Meet Peter, Riley's handler] [Index to the Ladies][Index to Whippets][Grooming Day][The Winners Circle [About Me] [Web Rings] [Awards] [Artwork] [Crests][E-Mail]  

Copyright Rose Croft Cairn Terriers 1997/98/99

Web Design & maintenance by Jerrie Wolfe